Is Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato (9%), Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Basmati Rice (2%), Sugar, Onion, Potato, Carrot, Ginger Puree, Salt, Coriander, Sundried Tomato Paste (Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Vegetable Stock (Concentrated Vegetable Juices (Water, Onion, Carrot, Leek, Garlic), Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Spice Oil (Nutmeg)), Lemongrass, Fennel, Garlic Puree, Thai Basil, Chipotle Chilli Paste (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Chipotle Chili Powder, White Wine Vinegar), Red Chilli, Lime Leaf, Galangal, Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go