Is Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (9%), Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Basmati Rice (2%), Sugar, Onion, Potato, Carrot, Ginger Puree, Salt, Coriander, Sundried Tomato Paste (Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Vegetable Stock (Concentrated Vegetable Juices (Water, Onion, Carrot, Leek, Garlic), Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Spice Oil (Nutmeg)), Lemongrass, Fennel, Garlic Puree, Thai Basil, Chipotle Chilli Paste (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Chipotle Chili Powder, White Wine Vinegar), Red Chilli, Lime Leaf, Galangal, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


