Is Glory Foods® Seasoned Southern Style Butter Beans Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Butter Beans, Water, Less Than 2% of Bacon Fat, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Disodium EDTA (For Color Retention), Natural Flavors, Pork Stock, Chicken Fat, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Smoked Flavor, Caramelized Sugar, Caramel Color, Spice, Garlic Powder, TBHQ (Antioxidant)
Check Glory Foods® Seasoned Southern Style Butter Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods® Seasoned Southern Style Butter Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
Pinnacle Foods Smart Balance Imitation Butter 45 oz
Where to buy
Glory Foods® Seasoned Southern Style Butter Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


