Is Glory Foods® Seasoned Southern Style Butter Beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Butter Beans, Water, Less Than 2% of Bacon Fat, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Disodium EDTA (For Color Retention), Natural Flavors, Pork Stock, Chicken Fat, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Smoked Flavor, Caramelized Sugar, Caramel Color, Spice, Garlic Powder, TBHQ (Antioxidant)

Check Glory Foods® Seasoned Southern Style Butter Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Glory Foods® Seasoned Southern Style Butter Beans is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokyButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep