Is Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Greens Mustard - 27 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- country ham broth
- pork broth
- bacon fat
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mustard Greens, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Bacon Fat, Sodium Diacetate For Vinegar Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Pork Broth, Country Ham Broth, Brown Sugar, Pork, Yeast Extract
Check Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Greens Mustard - 27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Greens Mustard - 27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
THIN & CRISPY LIGHTLY SEASONED CANTINA STYLE TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA STYLE
SOUTHERN STYLE WAFFLE FRIES, SOUTHERN STYLE
Where to buy
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Greens Mustard - 27 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


