Is Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Medium Green Lima Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- pork stock
- of bacon fat
- less than 2% of bacon fat, salt, dried onion, dried red bell pepper, disodium edta
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Lima Beans, Water, less than 2% of Bacon Fat, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Disodium EDTA (for Color Retention), Natural Flavors, Pork Stock, Chicken Fat, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Smoke Flavor, Caramelized Sugar, Caramel Color Spice, Garlic Powder, TBHQ (Antioxidant).
Check Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Medium Green Lima Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Medium Green Lima Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Del Monte® Harvest Selects® Fresh Cut® Green Lima Beans 15.25 oz. Pull-Top Can
Great Value French Style Green Beans, 14.25 oz
Where to buy
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Medium Green Lima Beans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


