Is Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Blackeye Peas, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)
Check Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


