Is Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, Seasoned Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Blackeye Peas, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)

Check Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep