Is Glory Foods Tomatoes & Okra Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato, Water, Okra, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Citric Acid (preservative), Garlic, Black Pepper, Celery Seed, Bay Leaves, Calcium Chloride.
Check Glory Foods Tomatoes & Okra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Tomatoes & Okra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepCooking


