Is Glory Turkey Collard Greens Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey fat
- turkey stock
- turkey powder
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
turkey fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLLARD GREENS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, TURKEY STOCK, TURKEY POWDER, TURKEY FAT, SPICE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, AND GARLIC POWDER
Check Glory Turkey Collard Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Turkey Collard Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glory Turkey Collard Greens is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


