No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GlowOn Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide Color

Check GlowOn Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GlowOn Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? GlowOn Softgels | Spoonful