Is GLP-1 Companion Semaglutide Support Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from bovine milk
from bovine milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Calcium, Magnesium (as magnesium oxide), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Chromium (as chromium picolinate), Sodium, BCAA Blend: Glycine, L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, Colostrum (from bovine milk), Pro Collagen Blend: Aloe vera leaf, Goji (Lycium barbarum) fruit extract, Rose hips fruit, Grape skin extract, Japanese knotweed extract (Polygonum cuspidatum), hyaluronic acid, sodium salt powder, Herbal Digestion Blend: Ginger powder (root) (Zingiber officinale), Slippery Elm powder (bark) (Ulmus rubra), Chinese rhubarb powder (root) (Rheum officinale), Aloe vera powder (leaf) (Aloe barbadensis), Peppermint powder (leaf) (Mentha piperita), Dihydroberberine (GlucoVantage®), Co-Enzyme Q10 (Ubidecarenone), Bacillus subtilis (DE111®)
Check GLP-1 Companion Semaglutide Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLP-1 Companion Semaglutide Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
About this product
Supplement


