Is GLP-1 Companion Semaglutide Support Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • from bovine milk

from bovine milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Calcium, Magnesium (as magnesium oxide), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Chromium (as chromium picolinate), Sodium, BCAA Blend: Glycine, L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, Colostrum (from bovine milk), Pro Collagen Blend: Aloe vera leaf, Goji (Lycium barbarum) fruit extract, Rose hips fruit, Grape skin extract, Japanese knotweed extract (Polygonum cuspidatum), hyaluronic acid, sodium salt powder, Herbal Digestion Blend: Ginger powder (root) (Zingiber officinale), Slippery Elm powder (bark) (Ulmus rubra), Chinese rhubarb powder (root) (Rheum officinale), Aloe vera powder (leaf) (Aloe barbadensis), Peppermint powder (leaf) (Mentha piperita), Dihydroberberine (GlucoVantage®), Co-Enzyme Q10 (Ubidecarenone), Bacillus subtilis (DE111®)

Check GLP-1 Companion Semaglutide Support against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement