Is Glucerna Dianneea Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy/Energie. Protest Proteines Fat/Lipides Polyunsaturates/Polyinsaturés Linoleic Acid/Acide linoléique n-3 Linolenic Acid/Acide linolénique n-3 Monounsaturates/Monoinsaturés. Saturates/Saturés Carbohydrate/Glucides Fibre/Fibres..... Sugars/Sucres.. Sodium Potassium Chloride/Chlorure Choline Copper/Cuivre Manganese/Manganèse. Selenium/Sélénium Chromium/Chrome Molybdenum/Molybdène Biotin/Biotine Percentage of Daily Value Pourcentage de la valeur quotidienne 225 (940) C 8.8 8 24 014 46 0.8 28 5.6 3.3 250 2.5 12 17 14 27 35 Vitamin A/Vitamine A Vitamin D/Vitamine D 40 10 Vitamin E/Vitamine E Vitamin C/Vitamine C 17 16 Thiamine 25 Riboflavin/Riboflavine 31 Niacin/Niacine 48 Vitamin B6/Vitamine Be 25 Folate 25 Vitamin B12/Vitamine B12 Pantothenate/Pantothenate Cakium Phosphorus/Phosphore Magnesium/Magnésium Iron/Fer Zinc lodide/lodure 21 22 14 17 40 27

Check Glucerna Dianneea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking