Is Glucerna Dianneea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy/Energie. Protest Proteines Fat/Lipides Polyunsaturates/Polyinsaturés Linoleic Acid/Acide linoléique n-3 Linolenic Acid/Acide linolénique n-3 Monounsaturates/Monoinsaturés. Saturates/Saturés Carbohydrate/Glucides Fibre/Fibres..... Sugars/Sucres.. Sodium Potassium Chloride/Chlorure Choline Copper/Cuivre Manganese/Manganèse. Selenium/Sélénium Chromium/Chrome Molybdenum/Molybdène Biotin/Biotine Percentage of Daily Value Pourcentage de la valeur quotidienne 225 (940) C 8.8 8 24 014 46 0.8 28 5.6 3.3 250 2.5 12 17 14 27 35 Vitamin A/Vitamine A Vitamin D/Vitamine D 40 10 Vitamin E/Vitamine E Vitamin C/Vitamine C 17 16 Thiamine 25 Riboflavin/Riboflavine 31 Niacin/Niacine 48 Vitamin B6/Vitamine Be 25 Folate 25 Vitamin B12/Vitamine B12 Pantothenate/Pantothenate Cakium Phosphorus/Phosphore Magnesium/Magnésium Iron/Fer Zinc lodide/lodure 21 22 14 17 40 27

Check Glucerna Dianneea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking