Is Glucerna Dianneea Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sodium potassium chloride/chlorure choline copper/cuivre manganese/manganese
- 5 12 17 14 27 35 vitamin a/vitamine a vitamin d/vitamine d 40 10 vitamin e/vitamine e vitamin c/vitamine c 17 16 thiamine 25 riboflavin/riboflavine 31 niacin/niacine 48 vitamin b6/vitamine be 25 folate 25 vitamin b12/vitamine b12 pantothenate/pantothenate cakium phosphorus/phosphore magnesium/magnesium iron/fer zinc lodide/lodure 21 22 14 17 40 27
- protest proteines fat/lipides polyunsaturates/polyinsatures linoleic acid/acide linoleique n-3 linolenic acid/acide linolenique n-3 monounsaturates/monoinsatures
sodium potassium chloride/chlorure choline copper/cuivre manganese/manganese
Dietitian noteCholine is a nutrient that can be found in plants, dairy, fish and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy/Energie. Protest Proteines Fat/Lipides Polyunsaturates/Polyinsaturés Linoleic Acid/Acide linoléique n-3 Linolenic Acid/Acide linolénique n-3 Monounsaturates/Monoinsaturés. Saturates/Saturés Carbohydrate/Glucides Fibre/Fibres..... Sugars/Sucres.. Sodium Potassium Chloride/Chlorure Choline Copper/Cuivre Manganese/Manganèse. Selenium/Sélénium Chromium/Chrome Molybdenum/Molybdène Biotin/Biotine Percentage of Daily Value Pourcentage de la valeur quotidienne 225 (940) C 8.8 8 24 014 46 0.8 28 5.6 3.3 250 2.5 12 17 14 27 35 Vitamin A/Vitamine A Vitamin D/Vitamine D 40 10 Vitamin E/Vitamine E Vitamin C/Vitamine C 17 16 Thiamine 25 Riboflavin/Riboflavine 31 Niacin/Niacine 48 Vitamin B6/Vitamine Be 25 Folate 25 Vitamin B12/Vitamine B12 Pantothenate/Pantothenate Cakium Phosphorus/Phosphore Magnesium/Magnésium Iron/Fer Zinc lodide/lodure 21 22 14 17 40 27
Check Glucerna Dianneea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glucerna Dianneea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


