Is Glucerna Food & Beverage Glucerna Mini Treats Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut 6-0.7 oz Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT SYRUP (BROWN RICE SYRUP AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE), CARAMEL (MALTITOL SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, GLYCERIN, BUTTER [CREAM AND SALT], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (LACTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA EXTRACT, AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, AND COCOA BUTTER; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, BETA-CAROTENE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, SODIUM SELENATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D3, AND VITAMIN B12.
Check Glucerna Food & Beverage Glucerna Mini Treats Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut 6-0.7 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glucerna Food & Beverage Glucerna Mini Treats Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut 6-0.7 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
Glucerna Food & Beverage Glucerna Mini Treats Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut 6-0.7 oz Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


