Is Glucerna HungerSmart Nutrition Shake - Chocolate - 8 fl oz/12ct Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Fructose, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Oil, Glycerin, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gel, Soy Fiber, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Liquid Sucralose Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Magnesium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Acesulfame Potassium, Gellan Gum, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12, Corn Starch, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine, Manganese Sulfate, Riboflavin, Citric Acid, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin D3

Check Glucerna HungerSmart Nutrition Shake - Chocolate - 8 fl oz/12ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Glucerna HungerSmart Nutrition Shake - Chocolate - 8 fl oz/12ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go