Is Glucerna Mini Treat Bars, To Help Manage Blood Sugar, Chocolate Caramel, 0.70 Ounce Bar, 36 Count (Packaging May Vary) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
- fruit juice & grain dextrins
- natural & artificial flavors
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Maltitol Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Glycerine, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Lactitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Vanilla Extract, Acesulfame Potassium), Crisp Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malt, Salt), Fruit Juice & Grain Dextrins, Soy Protein Isolate, Corn Maltodextrin, Peanut Butter, Safflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Phosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Beta-carotene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Sodium Selenate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Glucerna Mini Treat Bars, To Help Manage Blood Sugar, Chocolate Caramel, 0.70 Ounce Bar, 36 Count (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glucerna Mini Treat Bars, To Help Manage Blood Sugar, Chocolate Caramel, 0.70 Ounce Bar, 36 Count (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Glucerna Mini Treat Bars, To Help Manage Blood Sugar, Chocolate Caramel, 0.70 Ounce Bar, 36 Count (Packaging May Vary) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


