Is Gluco Down Blood Sugar Maintenance Delicious Raspberry Tea, Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • natural flavor wone

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DECAFFENATE TEA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR WONE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BANABA LEAF P.E., SUCRALOSE VITAMINS AND MINERALS: THIAMINE PYRIDOXINE CYANOCOBALAMIN, BIOTIN, ZINC PICOLINATE MANGANESE CITRATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE.

Check Gluco Down Blood Sugar Maintenance Delicious Raspberry Tea, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go