Is Glucomannan Root 665 mg Dietary Supplement Vcaps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate sulfites
magnesium stearate sulfites
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant-derived Capsule (Hypromellose), Magnesium Stearate Sulfites
Check Glucomannan Root 665 mg Dietary Supplement Vcaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glucomannan Root 665 mg Dietary Supplement Vcaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Glucomannan Root 665 mg Dietary Supplement Vcaps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


