Is Glucosamine Chondroitin Caplets Triple Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- glucosamine hydrochloride
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid
Check Glucosamine Chondroitin Caplets Triple Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glucosamine Chondroitin Caplets Triple Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Glucosamine Chondroitin Caplets Triple Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


