Is Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- propylene glycol
- glucosamine hydrochloride
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Caramel (Color), Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Ethyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Silica, Sodium Chloride, Stearic Acid
Check Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


