Is GLUCOSAMINE & MSM + CHONDROITIN SULFATE - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- from bovine trachea
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- glucosamine sulfate
from bovine trachea
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Sulfate (Potassium Chloride From Shellfish Exoskeleton), Msm (Methylsulphonylmethane), Chondroitin Sulfate (From Bovine Trachea), Veg Capsule (Hypromellose, Water), Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate
Check GLUCOSAMINE & MSM + CHONDROITIN SULFATE - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUCOSAMINE & MSM + CHONDROITIN SULFATE - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLUCOSAMINE & MSM + CHONDROITIN SULFATE - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


