Is GLUTACLEAR - 120 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Selenium (As Selenomethionine), N-acetylcysteine, Broccoli Seed Extract, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Silica, Coating (Water, Hypromellose, Medium Chain Triglycerides , And Hydroxypropylcellulose)
Check GLUTACLEAR - 120 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTACLEAR - 120 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Children's Zyrtec Dissolve Tabs
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Where to buy
GLUTACLEAR - 120 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


