Is GLUTEN BE GONE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips evaporated cane sugar
semi-sweet chocolate chips evaporated cane sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN GELLAN GUM), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT.
Check GLUTEN BE GONE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN BE GONE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


