Is GLUTEN FREE ALL NATURAL FROZEN BAKED CHEESE STICKS, CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- dry whole milk
- egg
- cultured part-skim milk
- minas semisoft part-skim cheese
- butter
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, MINAS SEMISOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), DRY WHOLE MILK, BUTTER (CREAM), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, ENZYMES) AND SALT.
Check GLUTEN FREE ALL NATURAL FROZEN BAKED CHEESE STICKS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE ALL NATURAL FROZEN BAKED CHEESE STICKS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Snack · Stick, Frozen


