Is Gluten Free Angel Cake Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Maize Starch, Sugar (Contains Corn Flour), Vegetable Fats (Vegetable Oils, Emulsifiers (477, 471, 435), Antioxidant (307b Soy), Glycerine, Whole Egg, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Buttermilk (Milk), Maize Starch (1422), Coconut Oil, Mineral Salt (516), Glucose (Maize), Soy Protein, Salt, Emulsifiers (475 Soy), Humectant (1520, 570), Raising Agents (450, 500, 341), Maize Starch, Halal Beef Gelatine, Preservative (202), Vegetable Gum (417, 415), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (160), Natural Flavours.
Check Gluten Free Angel Cake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Angel Cake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins


