Is Gluten free Apricot Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- natural butter flavour
- skim milk powder
- milk solids
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
apricot tart filling (34%) (apricots (10%), sugar, glucose syrup (from maize), water, stabiliser (1442, 461), acidity regulator (330), preservatives (202, 220, 223), natural apricot flavour, natural colour (160c)), gluten free flour (corn flour, stabiliser (1422 from maize), rice flour, raising agents (575, 500), soy flour), margarine (animal fats (beef), sunflower oil, water, salt, milk solids, vegetable emulsifiers (471, 322 from soy), antioxidant (307b from soy), natural colour (160a), natural butter flavour), sugar (contains tapioca starch), water, skim milk powder, maize starch, stabiliser (412), raising agents (500, 450), acidity regulator (330), salt, natural colour (100), allergens: soy, dairy and sulphites ma jon 32 c chr tel: fax: ema www ma 9 41 humane dh
Check Gluten free Apricot Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free Apricot Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


