Is Gluten Free Arrowroot Animals Crunchy Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gluten free arrowroot animals crunchy cookies are healthful, natural, and made with organic dehydrated cane juice and gluten-free flour. MI-DEL, a snack manufacturer with a history since 1947, employs new bakery methods to create these delicious cookies. The cookies have a short ingredient list and are made with arrowroot flour. Reviewers love these cookies, describing them as a great replacement for Oreos and ideal for occasional treats. However, some reviewers note that these cookies are not the best version of the cookies. Overall, gluten free arrowroot animals crunchy cookies offer a healthful and tasty option for individuals seeking a gluten-free snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour (Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Butter, Corn Starch, Honey, Natural Flavours, Egg Powder, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Contains: Egg, Soy, Milk

Check Gluten Free Arrowroot Animals Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Arrowroot Animals Crunchy Cookies is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaValuemartWalmart Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast