Is Gluten Free Bakehouse Pumpkin Bread Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starches
modified starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Starches (1412, 1442), Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Pumpkin Powder (3%), Linseed, Vinegar, Raising Agents (575, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour, Sugar, Wholemeal Maize Flour, Iodised Salt, Thickeners (464, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Rice Bran, Nutmeg. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Sesame Seeds.
Check Gluten Free Bakehouse Pumpkin Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Bakehouse Pumpkin Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


