Is Gluten Free Bakehouse Wholemeal Bread 700g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Starches (1412, 1442), Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Raising Agents (575, Sodium Bicarbonate), Linseed, Vinegar, Rice Bran, Sugar, Wholemeal Maize Flour (1%), Lodised Salt, Thickenens (464, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Cumin. Contains: Soy.
Check Gluten Free Bakehouse Wholemeal Bread 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Bakehouse Wholemeal Bread 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


