Is Gluten Free Banana & Walnut Muffins Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana, Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, White Rice Flour, Granulated Sugar, Cage Free Liquid Whole Eggs, Walnuts (Tree Nuts), Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sorghum Flour, Potato Starch, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Vanilla, Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check Gluten Free Banana & Walnut Muffins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Banana & Walnut Muffins is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoBaking