Is GLUTEN FREE BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- cherry butter
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
- micellar casein
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM NECTAR, MICELLAR CASEIN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT EXTRACT, JUST LIKE SUGAR (CHICORY ROOT DIETARY FIBER, CALCIUM, VITAMIN C, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, COCOA, CHERRY BUTTER (CHERRIES, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA, AND SPICES), NONFAT MILK POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, STEVIA, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check GLUTEN FREE BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


