Is Gluten free barbecue sauce Vegan?

Description
Gluten free barbecue sauce is a delicious sauce that is appreciated by people for its natural ingredients. It is a product that caters to individuals who follow a gluten-free diet. The sauce is known for its great taste and is enjoyed by many. It is made with natural ingredients, which adds to its appeal. People who have tried this sauce appreciate its gluten-free nature and the fact that it is made with natural ingredients. Overall, gluten free barbecue sauce is a flavorful and natural option for those who are looking for a delicious sauce that is free from gluten.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- natural smoke flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gluten free barbecue sauce is a delicious sauce that is appreciated by people for its natural ingredients. It is a product that caters to individuals who follow a gluten-free diet. The sauce is known for its great taste and is enjoyed by many. It is made with natural ingredients, which adds to its appeal. People who have tried this sauce appreciate its gluten-free nature and the fact that it is made with natural ingredients. Overall, gluten free barbecue sauce is a flavorful and natural option for those who are looking for a delicious sauce that is free from gluten.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes, Cider Vinegar, Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Molasses, Horseradish, Sea Salt, Natural Smoke Flavour, Black Pepper, Natural Flavour.
Check Gluten free barbecue sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free barbecue sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten free barbecue sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


