Is GLUTEN FREE BARS, ALMONDS & CRANBERRIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, FLAX SEED MEAL, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON
Check GLUTEN FREE BARS, ALMONDS & CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE BARS, ALMONDS & CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Bar · Bar


