Is Gluten free bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Cereals, Rice Flakes (Rice, Fructose, Emulsifier , Salt), Puffed Rice (Rice, Emulsifier , Salt, Vitamin E)), Glucose, Fruits, Sultanas, Currants, Coconut, Raisins, Seeds, Sunflower, Sesame, Nuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Psyllium Husk, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (307B), Soy
Check Gluten free bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


