Is Gluten Free Blueberry Pancake Bites, 12.7 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Small, fruit-forward bites deliver a sweet-tart profile with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly crisp exterior when reheated or toasted. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or packed lunches, shoppers report consistent portioning and convenience; some reviewers note occasional uneven heating that can leave pieces softer than expected. Overall satisfaction.

Description
Small, fruit-forward bites deliver a sweet-tart profile with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly crisp exterior when reheated or toasted. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or packed lunches, shoppers report consistent portioning and convenience; some reviewers note occasional uneven heating that can leave pieces softer than expected. Overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Ingredients Rice Flour, Water, Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Sugar, Potato Starch, Buttermilk, Apple Pure, Apple Juice Concentrate, Yeast, Blueberry Puree, Citrus Fiber, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Pomegranate Juice, Elderberry Juice, Natural Flavor
Check Gluten Free Blueberry Pancake Bites, 12.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Blueberry Pancake Bites, 12.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Gluten Free Blueberry Pancake Bites, 12.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


