Is Gluten Free Bread Crumbs By Market Basket Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (added as a dough conditioner).
Check Gluten Free Bread Crumbs By Market Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Bread Crumbs By Market Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingMeal Prep


