Is Gluten Free Breaded Shrimp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OLEIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), GRAPESEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER).
Check Gluten Free Breaded Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Breaded Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


