Is GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter with natural flavor
- cream
- semisweet chocolate
butter with natural flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


