Is GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


