Is Gluten Free Bub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, white rice flour, tapioca starch, cornstarch, canola oil, brown rice flour, brown sugar, sweet rice flour, molasses unsulphured, tapioca starch, yeast, almond meal, golden flax meal, psyllium husk, cellulose fiber, rice bran, organic apple cider vinegar, salt, locust bean, chicory root inulin, xanthan gum, enzyme, baking soda.
Check Gluten Free Bub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Bub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf


