Is Gluten Free Bub Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, white rice flour, tapioca starch, cornstarch, canola oil, brown rice flour, brown sugar, sweet rice flour, molasses unsulphured, tapioca starch, yeast, almond meal, golden flax meal, psyllium husk, cellulose fiber, rice bran, organic apple cider vinegar, salt, locust bean, chicory root inulin, xanthan gum, enzyme, baking soda.

Check Gluten Free Bub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go