Is Gluten Free Burger Buns, Brown Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cage Free Liquid Whole Eggs, Tapioca Starch, Sorghum Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Blue Agave, Granulated Sugar, Molasses, Yeast, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Baking Powder, Xantham Gum, Skim Milk Powder, Corn, Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium, Enzymes

Check Gluten Free Burger Buns, Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Burger Buns, Brown is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking