Is Gluten Free by Glutino Crackers, Premium Rounds, Balanced Flavor, Multigrain, 4.4 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Eggs, Sunflower Lecithin, Buckwheat Bran, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Guar Gum, Flax Seeds, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor
Check Gluten Free by Glutino Crackers, Premium Rounds, Balanced Flavor, Multigrain, 4.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free by Glutino Crackers, Premium Rounds, Balanced Flavor, Multigrain, 4.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free by Glutino Crackers, Premium Rounds, Balanced Flavor, Multigrain, 4.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


