Is Gluten Free Campfire Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN CANE SUGAR, ETHEL'S GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, OAT FIBER), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), GLUTEN-FREE OATS, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, EGGS, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, EXTRACTIVES OF VANILLA BEANS).
Check Gluten Free Campfire Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Campfire Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


