Is Gluten Free Chicken Biryani, 10 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- dairy
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BIRYANI: WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CARAMELIZED ONION (ONION, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL), YOGURT (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, CARRAGEENEN), TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, GINGER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DRIED PLUM PUREE (PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED PLUMS), CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), TURMERIC POWDER, ROSE WATER (WATER, ROSE FLAVOR), MINT, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN, GARAM MASALA, OLEORESIN TURMERIC. RICE: WATER, BASMATI RICE, BUTTER (CREAM), CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, MINT, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, OLEORESIN ONION, SPICE, OLEORESIN CINNAMON, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, OLEORESIN CARDAMOM.
Check Gluten Free Chicken Biryani, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Chicken Biryani, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Gluten Free Chicken Biryani, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


