Is Gluten Free Chickpea tortilla Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, roasted chickpea flour, modified food starch, canola oil, inulin, pea protein, xanthan gum, salt, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono - and diglycerides, fumaric acid, enzymes, calcium propionate, sorbic acid

Check Gluten Free Chickpea tortilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftChewyThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go