Is Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eragrostis Teff Flour, Brown Sugar, Pure Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whole Eggs, Butter (Contains Milk and Cream), Gum Arabic, Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream of Tartar), Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Cookies is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go